Welcome to Blogster!
1,488,172 Blogster Users  |  364,642 Posts
 
 
 

udontsay

 

Blog Traffic: 228385

Posts: 1982

My Comments: 256

User Comments: 5483

Photos: 2226

Friends: 21

Following: 0

Followers: 14

Points: 31825

Last Online: 2 days ago


 
 

Visitors

No Recent Visitors
 

Idiocracy

Added: Friday, December 6th 2019 at 4:41am by udontsay
Related Tags: politics, humor, cartoons
 
 
 


Idiocracy
Will the 60% who understands the danger have the strength needed to defend the Republic?

User Comments

Yep, the idiocracy has arrived.  Not quite as bad as the movie of the same name, but give us another 4 years of this and we might just be there.

I keep waiting for trump to tell us we need to water the crops with Gatoraide because electrolites are good...

don't know if you saw this or not....but I did an article comparing "Idiocracy" to "trumpism".....basically saying they are the same thing...except he has yet  to see the "gatorade instead of water" routine.  But give him to brainwash his followers a little more...LOL

 

http://www.blogster.com/scenefromtheleft/idiocracy-and-trumpism-what-is-the-difference-some-are-seeing-the-light-will-it-be-enough

lmao, great minds think alike!

Yeap, and a lot of great minds ..or even some average minds can see trump for what he is.

whats happening is the Teaparty has won the government, we have to vote them out, all of them...

Yeah, I agree, but I am not even sure the tea party was this crazy...read my latest article...

 

Post A Comment

This user has disabled anonymous commenting.