Welcome to Blogster!
1,488,205 Blogster Users  |  364,642 Posts
 
 
 

Imperatrix

 

Blog Traffic: 20220

Posts: 80

My Comments: 7596

User Comments: 3852

Photos: 37

Friends: 57

Following: 53

Followers: 17

Points: 8059

Last Online: 2 hours ago


 
 

Visitors

No Recent Visitors
 

Ways to Beat the Censors and The Partisan (edited to include more links))

Added: Monday, January 11th 2021 at 7:11am by Imperatrix
 
 
 

Boycott Google, Amazon, Facebook, YouTube, and Twitter for their censorship.  Boycott their advertisers as well.

8kun...which used to be 8chan, which used to be 4chan...is still up and running but the address could only be found using a search engine other than Google, which has been very busy burying or delisting anything pro-Trump related.  Use Duck Duck Go as a browser extension on Firefox and set it as your default search engine and you'll find places where others like you are still speaking freely.

https://news.gab.com/2021/01/08/a-message-from-gabs-ceo/

https://news.gab.com/2021/01/08/a-message-from-gabs-ceo/

 

 

https://8kun.top/index.html

https://8kun.top/index.html

https://duckduckgo.com/spread

https://duckduckgo.com/spread

https://8kun.top/newsplus/catalog.html

https://8kun.top/newsplus/catalog.html

It will hurt my heart to boycott YouTube, gonna take me a while to wean myself away from it, but sadly, one can only fight with the weapons they have available. 

WE MUST PRESERVE FREE SPEECH.   WE MUST FIND WAYS TO REMAIN IN TOUCH.   CENSORSHIP BY THE LEFT WILL NOT STOP WHAT'S FIXIN' TO HAPPEN, IT WILL ONLY SERVE TO INFLAME THOSE WHO ARE ALREADY ON THE EDGE.

This ain't about Trump, it's about preserving our right to express ourselves.  Boycott the assholes who seek to silence you.  Hurt 'em in their fat little pocketbooks.  As they watch their stocks falling like an avalanche, they might reconsider.

They forget, over 70 MILLION Americans voted against Biden.   Big tech can NEVER silence that many people, and Lord help us if they do, because the only thing that will be   heard then, when all other avenues are shut off, will be the sounds of war.  Civil War.

If I can find the time I will add more links as I find them, my readers can do the same.  But we gotta get ourselves off these censoring platforms before they do it for us, all 70 million.

I gotta give ya a youtube in spite of my call for boycotting, I miss Scott, he might have been a dick at times but he was one of the most informed bloggers (technically and politically) we ever had, and he tried and tried to warn us all about what was coming down the pike.  There is a site similar to YT, he linked it here many times but of course, he tugged on superman's cape and got his stuff shut down.

This is another Leonard Cohen song.  It's called 'The Partisan.'  Take it to heart.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7BGWx8hruUI&has_verified=1

The Nazis are coming.  This time they call themselves 'Progressives.'

 

User Comments

To avoid over-emoting, I have avoided  writing about this last couple of months since the election.  I have started and stopped a piece several times.  I may have to finish it just for my own sanity.  These are the times that try men's souls, they said.

 

Women's too.   Or, as Queen Nancy would insist upon, 'persons.'  What a total twat she is, the first pike should be reserved for her.

Please write it, daddy-o.  I'll be around here as time permits, for as long as it lasts.  I've been sort of hiding after reading Snowden's book, spending almost no time online at all, other than to do banking and bill paying, but hell, we're being surveilled everywhere now, via 'security cameras' on people's doorknobs to eavesdropping on private phone calls, so HERE I AM.

And I will speak my mind freely until I take my last gasp, however and whenever that may come.

The internet began as a blessing, FINALLY a way to exchange ideas and remain anonymous but it's quickly morphed into a nightmare.  What a mess.

~waves @ the effa bee eye~   come now, cut my tongue and fingers off, i'll STILL find a way to express myself.

PS, I changed the video.   Same song and you will still have to view on YT because it contains some rather graphic images, but certainly nothing worse than any veteran who has seen action has been exposed to.  Check it out, it's far better than the first.

Well said!  I, too, have a hard time letting go of YouTube... even though it's next to impossible to find the truth there. 

Took me almost an hour of forced searches on YT on the evening of the 6th to find the cell phone footage of the veteran shot in the neck inside the Capitol building.  There were many once I found them, and she was not engaged in anything heinous, just one in a group of many standing in what seemed to be a dead end hallway.  The bullet was singular.  One shot.  Perfectly aimed.  Took her right in the neck.

I wonder about the Capitol Police officer who 'collapsed' back at the station hours after engaging with protestors.  When it was being broadcast live, they said he'd had a stroke.   Now they are calling it murder.

Uhmmm.  If I knew how to induce a stroke in someone who was annoying me, people's heads would be exploding around me daily, haha.

Hmmmm.... I am going to take the chance that you won't be upset...

Your WALL is apparently unavailable to me, so I am posting it here at the end of your last blog-post...delete it if you like. (I put in a follow and friend request)

BY: @realCodeMonk --- "Things are moving today. Trump is at Cheyenne Mountain as we speak, looking at the evidence taken from Pelosi's laptop real-time. My sources say Pelosi was stopped at the border last night at 11 :55 and will be headed to an undisclosed location pending the tribunals and trails.

Sidney Powell and Lin Wood are in front of military judges today. The 195K sealed indictments (I know there are higher numbers out there but not all are related to this op) and there will be sweeping arrests before the weekend is over.

Everyone should stock up today and be prepared to hunker down for 10-12 days while the Trump Team takes action and the new Government is put in place.

For those wondering, Pence did his duty. He did not betray Trump. Without his actions there would have been no insurrection. Now Trump has them where he wants them.

Share this. Share on twitter and other social media outlets so real Patriots stay strong and stay the course and keep faith in Pence. "

BY: @realCodeMonk --- "Things are moving today. Trump is at Cheyenne Mountain as we speak, looking at the evidence taken from Pelosi's laptop real-time. My sources say Pelosi was stopped at the border last night at 11 :55 and will be headed to an undisclosed location pending the tribunals and trails.

Sidney Powell and Lin Wood are in front of military judges today. The 195K sealed indictments (I know there are higher numbers out there but not all are related to this op) and there will be sweeping arrests before the weekend is over.

Everyone should stock up today and be prepared to hunker down for 10-12 days while the Trump Team takes action and the new Government is put in place.

For those wondering, Pence did his duty. He did not betray Trump. Without his actions there would have been no insurrection. Now Trump has them where he wants them.

Share this. Share on twitter and other social media outlets so real Patriots stay strong and stay the course and keep faith in Pence. "

I'll let this stand but I seriously doubt much of the information it contains.

I miss Scott, he might have been a dick at times but he was one of the most informed bloggers (technically and politically) we ever had, and he tried and tried to warn us all about what was coming down the pike. 

Awww, that's sweet. Thanks Sabrina.

Fight on, fight hard. Use your gift of writing and communication to motivate people. I know you can do it... as I've seen you take my trainwreck of a liberty message and crystalize it with your own words - which in turn inspired me. You made me realize with a little less rage, and a little more focus on my words, that I could be a better messenger. Thanks for that!

Hope you're doing ok :)

Oh I still have rage to spare, told martin to drop dead the other day due to his constant passive aggressive bullshit, responding to a comment I'd clearly left for seenfromtheinsaneasylum, pretending he thought it was directed at AMOD.

He's been here long enough to know how those comments nest.

seenfromtheinsaneasylum now has mod tools, but I doubt Rica would approve of her using them on me. 

You might be allowed to return, considering recent events.  You just gotta say the right things to the right people.  Feel free to do that here if you wish, I will direct Ken and Rica to it so they can see.

In the meantime, could you please repost the link to that alternate music site so I can get the fuck off of youtube?   I've been using Amazon Music on my tv but I'll be cancelling my Prime membership, something I've had since they invented it.  Fuckin' whole thing makes me sad, but I refuse to pay someone else to decide what's best for me to read and see, and what I am able to express myself.  Bezos can suck my dick.

Oh, and is GAB and DISSENTER still functional?  Tried to get to gab yesterday and it seemed disappeared.  Maybe they got dropped from the servers, maybe I just typed in the wrong addies.

Gimme links, gimme links, gimme links to share!  (Pwease?)

Got into GAB after many attempts, they are going TOR only soon, so those of you who don't have it should get it if you are interested in privacy at all.

Search on DuckDuckGo 'Gab social' and check it out.  Not as crude as 8kun, but you won't be censorted on either site, no matter how un-woke you are.

You might be allowed to return, considering recent events.  You just gotta say the right things to the right people.  Feel free to do that here if you wish, I will direct Ken and Rica to it so they can see.

Non starter. First of all, Fuck KEN! He was over on my page as Anon threatening to remove me from the site for being critical of Israel. He was drunk and let slip his awesome power. Then, once I said something about it, he confirmed for me that...  it certainly wasn't him, but might have been Vick or Blogmom LOL. WOW!

That's the FIRST time I've told anyone why I went off in the fall of 2020 here. I no longer saw or trusted Blogster as a free and open forum.

Rica, who I assume is one of these "right" people you speak of doesn't even know wtf was going on here. She just assumed because more than one crybaby complained, that it must be me...

So, just let me say this because it is the ONLY right thing to say...

With regard to Rica ONLY, I would offer HER an apology for harassing on her post. I don't blame Rica for anything other than NOT knowing wtf is up and making a bad call. That's the ONLY place I was outta line. As for the accusations against me. Complete and total HORSE SHIT unless they're gonna be applied evenly here in East German Blogster.

If the TRUTH isn't the right thing to say, then the people ain't right to fuckin' begin with. I won't bend the knee.

My apology to Rica for that one instance is the best I can do. I should not have said what I did on her page.

You should know how the mob works around here to make it all into something it was not.




I don't use anything for music but Spotify and my DC++.



With GAB I just keep waiting to see wtf Torba is gonna do? My dissenter ext still works for now..  but shit is kinda fucked up atm.

I'm communicating with people mostly in MeWe groups/chat or the DC++ network. That's where the fight is.

Well, it certainly wouldn't have been blogmom, I've never seen her use her mod tools to do anything but kill spam.

I did not see the exchange between you and Ken...well, maybe a part of it (i was only popping in here sporadically, and only reading what i wasn't locked out of without signing in) and I do remember having the feeling that it wasn't going to end well.  He's banned a few people I wouldn't have; I feel that anyone with mod tools should be apolitical, at least as much as possible in today's Amerika.

Rica runs a website in the Phillipines called 'Manila Speaks' and is always picking up side jobs as well.  With Duterte in power, she's in a precarious position (imo) and has zero time for Blogster, only reacting when one of our lesser overlords contacts her.

But I can contact her too.  Outside of facebook.   I will forward the link to this post to her, she's been waiting for me to reply to an email anyway, is going to look at some of the accounts I've had disabled (at my request) to see if I left behind anything worth salvaging, just wanted the names of all those accounts.

She's very forgiving, Scott, so this might work out for you if you wish to post here again.   Blogster does need a strong libertarian voice right now and tag, you're it.  Vickie and Ken always have the option to block you, and you have the option of not engaging them on third party posts, but expressing yourself on your own in reply to whatever they've said that set you off elsewhere.

As we BOTH know, sometimes the problem is not with our message, but the way it's delivered.  I've struggled with that myself for years, you not only witnessed this, but sporadically joined in, depending on who you were associating yourself with at the time, simply trying to get along with certain cretins here.  The mob, as you called them.

How'd that work out for you?  {#basic-undecided.gif}

I'll send her the link, the rest is up to her.

Shoot me an email at Pearlcaster (@) hot mail dot com and I'll send ya my phone number if you no longer have it.  Would love to talk to you.  (Are you going to Columbus on the 20th?)

Wish I could.

But I can do other things, like add my voice, my writing, to wherever it's still allowed to be seen and/or heard.  The pen is mightier than the sword.

:)

I don't think Vick would have done it either. Not in the way I was being critical. Ken? Absolutely! Known him for fuckin' years and it fits his MO.

Word has it that my removal is irrevocable . That's what Ken's been saying as he runs around here lecturing people on free speech.

How'd that work out for you?

Pretty good actually because it was the right thing to do. It revealed that the problem for me in here wasn't politics, it was generational clash and insecure people. Once I made the decision to try and stop fighting with others along political lines, so much of the drama ended. As soon as that happened, which was a + for Blogster imo , the REAL mob emerged...  the hate Scott no matter what MOB. The pretend we never do anything wrong MOB. The I can't get over my butthurt MOB. The WE'RE UNDER ATTACK MOB.

Rica called them "peacemakers" lol. But I was the one forging peace. Rica doesn't know, she was busy....

I am literally the Donald Trump and Alex Jones of Blogster in its proper context.

I don't particularly care how forgiving she is. How righteous is she?

Oh well. I still love her for painting pic of my Doggy :)


s69x@pm.me

No, I don't plan on going. I'm very concerned about it. Thousands of voices in these chats give me good reason to be. FEDS are everywhere, and provocateurs...

That s69x addy will work with regular hotmail?  I'm no longer using gmail or any messenger other than Duo, which I know is owned by google but came forcibly installed on my phone.

My email is Protonmail. Which everyone should use to have end to end encryption. It will reach me from any other service like normal :)

If Rica wishes to accept my apology and let me return, then I can promise two things.. 1) I won't post about Blogsters, and 2) I won't engage people who I know don't like me. If they were to engage me, I suppose we see what happens?

Seems fair. And after a few months away from here I see no reason to return to that posture.

This liberty dude doesn't really have a lot to say to be honest. I spend most of my time pleading with people to NOT be violent these days...

Leave it there I guess...  :)

I emailed her yesterday but didn't have time to finish emailing you, which I will do this morning.  With Simon in a nursing home I am on my own and it takes a LONG time to get the simplest things done, like folding a load of laundry or, god-help-me, taking the dog to the front yard to pee.  Every breath takes herculean effort, leaving me with little energy for anything else. (He had to have part of his right foot amputated due to a diabetic ulcer that went septic on New Year's Eve, almost killed him.)

Will shoot you a line today, for sure, soon as I'm done farting around here with my morning coffee and check my bank accounts.

fuck... that sucks to hear. I hope Simon is just there to recover for a bit?

right on... I'll check my email later.

Just sent ya my phone #, don't care to give out too many personal details on Blogster these days, for obvious reasons.

Probably too late, but all those platforms are dead to me outside of YouTube, lol, same deal. 

 

I knew you'd be ahead of the game, Jay, you always have been.  But damn, YT is a hard habit to break.

See you on the barricades, my freedom loving friend.

Post A Comment